Skip to content
FlowHubFluxonLab
Google Drive
RAG & Knowledge Basesfree

Automated Book Summarization with DeepSeek AI, Qdrant Vector Db & Google Drive

by Abdellah HomraniUpdated Aug 2026
RequiresGoogle DriveGoogle Drive
Share Post Share
VSQdrant Vector StoreQdrant Vector S…TSRecursive Character Text SplitterRecursive Chara…DDDefault Data Loader1Default Data Lo…AgAI AgentMBSimple MemoryCoCodeGoogle Drive (create)Google Drive (c…HRDelete CollectionDelete Collecti…CRQuestion and Answer ChainQuestion and An…RVVector Store RetrieverVector Store Re…VSQdrant Vector Store1Qdrant Vector S…VSqdrant_searchECEmbeddings CohereEmbeddings Cohe…IEInformation ExtractorInformation Ext…SOSplit OutCoResponseGoogle DriveGDFile CreatedCoinputDeepSeek Chat ModelDeepSeek Chat M…CoDoc123456789101112131415161718192021222324
1/5
STEPS · 24
Starts on a Google Drive event

On a new Google Drive file, embeds the book into Qdrant and generates a summary with DeepSeek via retrieval-augmented Q&A.

Tags

eventcomplexGoogle DriveDocument ExtractionAI RAGdiscoveredpending-review
Connects
googledriveGoogle Drive
CategoryRAG & Knowledge Bases
Triggerevent
Complexitycomplex
Nodes21
AddedJun 27, 2026